Home › Edmonton
Edmonton property assessments 2026
How residential assessments changed across Edmonton, neighbourhood by neighbourhood, from City of Edmonton’s published assessment roll.
367,443homes on the 2026 roll
$420,500median assessed value
+5.9%median change from 2025
333,665 / 18,402homes that rose / fell
Key dates
Assessment notices are mailed in early January. The complaint deadline is printed on your notice (usually early March, about 60 days after the notice date). Property taxes are due 30 June.
How to question your assessment in Edmonton
Tax rates
Edmonton’s 2026 residential rate is 7.7419 (municipal) + 2.6218 (provincial education) per $1,000 of assessment. For 2027 Alberta has announced one standard education rate of $2.65 per $1,000. What changes in 2027.
Every neighbourhood
| Neighbourhood | Homes | Median value | Median change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbottsfield | 376 | $165,500 | +10.4% |
| Albany | 583 | $323,500 | +5.7% |
| Alberta Avenue | 2,291 | $264,000 | +8.9% |
| Alces | 1,200 | $520,250 | +7.2% |
| Aldergrove | 1,589 | $419,500 | +8.6% |
| Allard | 2,588 | $493,000 | +4.4% |
| Allendale | 950 | $464,000 | +3.7% |
| Ambleside | 2,562 | $484,500 | +5.1% |
| Anthony Henday | 23 | $151,000 | +5.0% |
| Argyll | 334 | $486,000 | +14.2% |
| Aspen Gardens | 683 | $621,500 | +10.8% |
| Aster | 1,141 | $520,500 | +0.9% |
| Athlone | 1,140 | $352,000 | +8.5% |
| Avonmore | 932 | $439,500 | +8.4% |
| Balwin | 1,233 | $332,000 | +11.9% |
| Bannerman | 1,150 | $233,250 | +7.9% |
| Baranow | 657 | $202,500 | +5.0% |
| Baturyn | 1,628 | $390,000 | +13.0% |
| Beacon Heights | 1,131 | $305,000 | +10.7% |
| Bearspaw | 845 | $469,000 | +9.0% |
| Beaumaris | 1,518 | $424,000 | +5.1% |
| Belgravia | 1,010 | $699,250 | +1.7% |
| Belle Rive | 1,267 | $501,000 | +4.8% |
| Bellevue | 469 | $341,000 | +1.4% |
| Belmead | 1,346 | $394,250 | +4.3% |
| Belmont | 1,652 | $316,000 | +6.3% |
| Belvedere | 1,769 | $264,500 | +10.1% |
| Bergman | 625 | $365,500 | +6.4% |
| Beverly Heights | 1,219 | $336,000 | +8.3% |
| Bisset | 987 | $418,500 | +10.7% |
| Blackburne | 595 | $506,500 | +8.8% |
| Blackmud Creek | 1,002 | $557,000 | +5.3% |
| Blatchford Area | 419 | $362,500 | +9.5% |
| Blue Quill | 1,085 | $393,000 | +6.9% |
| Blue Quill Estates | 361 | $651,500 | +9.7% |
| Bonnie Doon | 1,665 | $489,500 | +4.8% |
| Boyle Street | 1,121 | $101,000 | +6.9% |
| Brander Gardens | 921 | $231,000 | +5.8% |
| Breckenridge Greens | 767 | $471,500 | +8.8% |
| Brintnell | 1,752 | $475,000 | +4.3% |
| Britannia Youngstown | 1,473 | $324,000 | +5.7% |
| Brookside | 599 | $629,500 | +3.3% |
| Bulyea Heights | 1,281 | $690,000 | +9.7% |
| Caernarvon | 1,426 | $364,500 | +7.0% |
| Calder | 1,399 | $323,000 | +13.7% |
| Callaghan | 1,088 | $466,750 | +4.0% |
| Callingwood North | 800 | $204,500 | +12.2% |
| Callingwood South | 1,279 | $171,500 | +7.6% |
| Cameron Heights | 797 | $702,000 | +3.8% |
| Canon Ridge | 934 | $220,000 | +3.8% |
| Canora | 1,068 | $305,000 | +7.5% |
| Canossa | 1,041 | $466,500 | +4.4% |
| Capilano | 1,144 | $486,000 | +3.5% |
| Carlisle | 1,093 | $367,500 | +7.5% |
| Carlton | 1,794 | $478,250 | +3.9% |
| Carter Crest | 623 | $627,000 | +6.8% |
| Casselman | 1,195 | $204,500 | +12.8% |
| Cavanagh | 1,258 | $526,500 | +5.9% |
| Central Mcdougall | 894 | $110,500 | +5.3% |
| Chambery | 785 | $571,000 | +1.9% |
| Chappelle | 96 | $321,750 | – |
| Chappelle Area | 5,530 | $481,000 | +4.5% |
| Charlesworth | 2,702 | $500,250 | +3.4% |
| Clareview Town Centre | 1,637 | $171,500 | +5.9% |
| Clover Bar Area | 28 | $100,000 | +5.1% |
| Cloverdale | 472 | $429,500 | +3.1% |
| Crawford Plains | 1,387 | $399,000 | +7.8% |
| Crestwood | 910 | $755,750 | +5.8% |
| Cromdale | 699 | $128,000 | +3.0% |
| Crystallina Nera East | 758 | $509,500 | +7.8% |
| Crystallina Nera West | 1,394 | $479,250 | +6.8% |
| Cumberland | 1,985 | $446,500 | +4.5% |
| Cy Becker | 1,553 | $509,500 | +3.6% |
| Daly Grove | 1,063 | $405,500 | +10.0% |
| Dechene | 598 | $524,000 | +6.3% |
| Decoteau | 62 | $1,108,000 | +7.7% |
| Delton | 734 | $306,500 | +10.4% |
| Delwood | 1,357 | $367,500 | +10.7% |
| Desrochers Area | 1,296 | $514,500 | +5.7% |
| Donsdale | 606 | $753,000 | +5.8% |
| Dovercourt | 763 | $382,000 | +9.9% |
| Downtown | 5,362 | $222,500 | +0.6% |
| Duggan | 1,195 | $465,500 | +6.0% |
| Dunluce | 1,938 | $373,000 | +9.1% |
| Eastwood | 1,045 | $280,000 | +9.1% |
| Eaux Claires | 1,418 | $345,500 | +9.5% |
| Ebbers | 517 | $430,000 | +5.8% |
| Edgemont | 3,525 | $506,500 | +5.0% |
| Edmonton Energy And Technology Park | 101 | $590,000 | +6.1% |
| Edmonton South Central | 69 | $960,500 | +2.4% |
| Edmonton South East | 74 | $677,250 | +1.3% |
| Edmonton South West | 47 | $552,500 | +1.5% |
| Ekota | 694 | $415,000 | +6.9% |
| Ellerslie | 2,071 | $403,000 | +5.3% |
| Elmwood | 780 | $386,750 | +7.2% |
| Elmwood Park | 393 | $328,500 | +13.9% |
| Elsinore | 940 | $497,000 | +5.8% |
| Empire Park | 997 | $173,500 | +9.2% |
| Ermineskin | 1,507 | $239,500 | +5.9% |
| Evansdale | 1,586 | $368,500 | +5.1% |
| Evergreen | 647 | $50,500 | +41.5% |
| Falconer Heights | 605 | $586,000 | +3.9% |
| Forest Heights | 1,500 | $473,750 | +1.3% |
| Fraser | 1,648 | $379,250 | +9.6% |
| Fulton Place | 926 | $451,750 | +9.1% |
| Gariepy | 745 | $530,000 | +4.0% |
| Garneau | 2,122 | $318,750 | +3.3% |
| Glastonbury | 2,504 | $440,000 | +5.8% |
| Glengarry | 1,157 | $355,000 | +15.1% |
| Glenora | 1,555 | $716,000 | +1.5% |
| Glenridding Heights | 1,798 | $494,750 | +4.1% |
| Glenridding Ravine | 1,738 | $607,750 | +4.2% |
| Glenwood | 1,674 | $333,500 | +10.1% |
| Gold Bar | 911 | $415,000 | +5.3% |
| Goodridge Corners | 119 | $185,500 | +5.0% |
| Gorman | 145 | $587,500 | +30.1% |
| Grandview Heights | 381 | $944,000 | +5.3% |
| Granville | 1,003 | $590,500 | +5.0% |
| Graydon Hill | 504 | $459,250 | +4.2% |
| Greenfield | 1,382 | $503,500 | +6.1% |
| Greenview | 995 | $426,000 | +3.6% |
| Griesbach | 2,388 | $492,500 | +3.8% |
| Grovenor | 1,034 | $451,000 | +6.3% |
| Haddow | 1,536 | $587,500 | +7.1% |
| Hairsine | 825 | $202,500 | +9.2% |
| Hawks Ridge | 695 | $555,000 | +6.1% |
| Hays Ridge Area | 464 | $1,081,500 | +4.2% |
| Hazeldean | 1,095 | $462,000 | +9.2% |
| Henderson Estates | 623 | $709,000 | +4.9% |
| Heritage Valley Town Centre Area | 578 | $185,500 | +9.2% |
| Highlands | 1,140 | $435,250 | +2.5% |
| High Park | 636 | $381,500 | +12.1% |
| Hillview | 1,085 | $411,000 | +11.1% |
| Hodgson | 977 | $580,000 | +3.8% |
| Hollick-Kenyon | 1,850 | $450,000 | +4.7% |
| Holyrood | 1,083 | $476,000 | +9.2% |
| Homesteader | 1,016 | $328,750 | +8.0% |
| Hudson | 904 | $473,000 | +4.8% |
| Idylwylde | 683 | $402,000 | +6.7% |
| Inglewood | 1,462 | $400,000 | +7.8% |
| Jackson Heights | 1,270 | $469,500 | +4.5% |
| Jamieson Place | 1,385 | $470,000 | +5.3% |
| Jasper Park | 626 | $372,250 | +5.2% |
| Kameyosek | 756 | $276,500 | +10.9% |
| Keheewin | 1,207 | $329,000 | +7.5% |
| Kenilworth | 985 | $436,000 | +5.8% |
| Kensington | 1,371 | $353,000 | +9.1% |
| Kernohan | 1,138 | $340,500 | +9.1% |
| Keswick | 4,091 | $581,000 | +3.4% |
| Kildare | 957 | $354,500 | +10.2% |
| Kilkenny | 1,599 | $376,000 | +5.9% |
| Killarney | 858 | $352,500 | +9.5% |
| King Edward Park | 1,918 | $398,750 | +4.9% |
| Kinglet Gardens | 1,221 | $488,000 | +6.6% |
| Kiniski Gardens | 2,213 | $382,500 | +4.5% |
| Kinokamau Plains Area | 59 | $723,500 | +13.9% |
| Kirkness | 1,290 | $341,000 | +5.2% |
| Klarvatten | 2,272 | $462,500 | +5.0% |
| Lago Lindo | 1,372 | $392,000 | +4.8% |
| Lansdowne | 384 | $716,000 | +7.7% |
| La Perle | 1,638 | $353,750 | +5.6% |
| Larkspur | 1,974 | $435,500 | +4.3% |
| Lauderdale | 810 | $335,250 | +10.3% |
| Laurel | 4,275 | $516,500 | +3.6% |
| Laurier Heights | 1,020 | $730,750 | +5.1% |
| Lee Ridge | 797 | $315,500 | +4.7% |
| Leger | 865 | $567,000 | +5.4% |
| Lendrum Place | 642 | $540,250 | +9.4% |
| Lewis Farms Industrial | 27 | $1,066,500 | +8.5% |
| Lorelei | 1,290 | $377,500 | +8.4% |
| Lymburn | 2,072 | $381,500 | +6.2% |
| Lynnwood | 781 | $450,500 | +11.7% |
| Macewan | 2,392 | $357,500 | +5.4% |
| Mactaggart | 1,251 | $700,000 | +7.1% |
| Magrath Heights | 1,732 | $660,000 | +3.8% |
| Malmo Plains | 750 | $478,250 | +3.4% |
| Maple | 1,655 | $489,000 | +3.4% |
| Maple Ridge | 845 | $60,000 | +34.5% |
| Marquis | 839 | $403,500 | +13.0% |
| Matt Berry | 1,312 | $493,500 | +4.5% |
| Mattson | 389 | $475,500 | +5.5% |
| Mayfield | 862 | $338,000 | +6.5% |
| Mayliewan | 1,256 | $509,500 | +7.1% |
| Mccauley | 809 | $253,500 | +5.9% |
| Mcconachie | 3,702 | $492,000 | +4.6% |
| Mckernan | 920 | $608,500 | +4.1% |
| Mcleod | 880 | $382,000 | +10.7% |
| Mcqueen | 467 | $429,500 | +10.6% |
| Meadowlark Park | 1,245 | $398,000 | +7.7% |
| Meltwater | 136 | $215,500 | +6.7% |
| Menisa | 869 | $430,500 | +11.3% |
| Meyokumin | 940 | $379,500 | +4.9% |
| Meyonohk | 1,104 | $327,000 | +10.6% |
| Michaels Park | 856 | $373,500 | +7.8% |
| Miller | 1,021 | $413,500 | +7.1% |
| Mill Woods Town Centre | 481 | $165,500 | +7.1% |
| Minchau | 999 | $401,000 | +8.0% |
| Montrose | 1,141 | $276,500 | +10.2% |
| Newton | 1,147 | $333,500 | +9.6% |
| North Glenora | 734 | $453,750 | +4.1% |
| Northmount | 1,088 | $381,500 | +7.8% |
| Ogilvie Ridge | 363 | $759,000 | +9.7% |
| Oleskiw | 1,079 | $763,000 | +6.8% |
| Ormsby Place | 1,757 | $414,000 | +6.5% |
| Ottewell | 2,324 | $449,000 | +4.1% |
| Overlanders | 453 | $369,000 | +6.8% |
| Oxford | 1,389 | $467,000 | +4.1% |
| Ozerna | 1,424 | $463,500 | +4.2% |
| Paisley | 1,067 | $491,500 | +2.7% |
| Parkallen | 881 | $501,500 | +7.5% |
| Parkdale | 1,414 | $249,500 | +11.4% |
| Parkview | 1,427 | $633,500 | +4.1% |
| Patricia Heights | 443 | $539,500 | +6.1% |
| Pembina | 484 | $202,000 | +7.5% |
| Pleasantview | 1,503 | $441,500 | +8.6% |
| Pollard Meadows | 1,363 | $366,500 | +8.5% |
| Potter Greens | 572 | $596,000 | +5.8% |
| Prince Charles | 587 | $349,500 | +12.5% |
| Prince Rupert | 444 | $379,500 | +8.4% |
| Quarry Ridge | 497 | $694,000 | +3.7% |
| Queen Alexandra | 1,457 | $376,500 | +4.6% |
| Queen Mary Park | 2,098 | $180,500 | +3.6% |
| Quesnell Heights | 132 | $898,000 | +5.8% |
| Ramsay Heights | 1,111 | $568,000 | +5.4% |
| Rapperswil | 1,121 | $499,500 | +4.2% |
| Rhatigan Ridge | 1,127 | $663,500 | +4.3% |
| Richfield | 692 | $390,500 | +9.9% |
| Richford | 393 | $491,000 | +4.5% |
| Rideau Park | 546 | $433,000 | +6.0% |
| Rio Terrace | 517 | $549,000 | +7.3% |
| Ritchie | 1,824 | $423,250 | +7.1% |
| Riverdale | 864 | $486,500 | +3.4% |
| River'S Edge | 971 | $356,000 | +3.1% |
| River Valley Hermitage | 62 | $207,000 | +1.5% |
| Riverview Area | 149 | $914,000 | +0.9% |
| Rosenthal | 2,764 | $514,500 | +5.5% |
| Rossdale | 356 | $494,750 | +2.0% |
| Rosslyn | 1,011 | $357,000 | +12.2% |
| Royal Gardens | 1,038 | $432,000 | +7.6% |
| Rundle Heights | 979 | $313,500 | +9.5% |
| Rural North East Horse Hill | 69 | $665,500 | +7.7% |
| Rural North East South Sturgeon | 53 | $605,000 | +5.8% |
| Rutherford | 4,410 | $403,000 | +4.7% |
| Sakaw | 1,212 | $385,000 | +5.0% |
| Satoo | 1,202 | $397,000 | +8.4% |
| Schonsee | 1,844 | $503,000 | +4.7% |
| Secord | 4,060 | $504,000 | +5.2% |
| Sherbrooke | 928 | $363,000 | +8.8% |
| Sherwood | 446 | $370,500 | +15.0% |
| Sifton Park | 405 | $354,000 | +5.4% |
| Silver Berry | 2,557 | $442,500 | +6.2% |
| Skyrattler | 948 | $193,250 | +7.2% |
| South Terwillegar | 3,697 | $393,500 | +7.0% |
| Spruce Avenue | 537 | $337,000 | +10.5% |
| Starling | 945 | $565,000 | +4.7% |
| Steinhauer | 744 | $478,750 | +10.5% |
| Stewart Greens | 456 | $534,500 | +3.7% |
| Stillwater | 1,484 | $407,000 | +5.2% |
| Strathcona | 2,926 | $301,000 | +4.0% |
| Strathearn | 654 | $478,750 | +5.2% |
| Suder Greens | 1,043 | $476,500 | +5.6% |
| Summerlea | 587 | $349,500 | +8.0% |
| Summerside | 4,952 | $519,000 | +5.7% |
| Sweet Grass | 1,001 | $265,000 | +8.7% |
| Tamarack | 1,957 | $449,000 | +2.8% |
| Tawa | 865 | $249,500 | +11.9% |
| Terrace Heights | 652 | $443,000 | +9.4% |
| Terra Losa | 1,181 | $205,000 | +9.1% |
| Terwillegar Towne | 2,336 | $468,500 | +5.3% |
| The Hamptons | 3,973 | $476,500 | +5.8% |
| The Orchards At Ellerslie | 4,141 | $500,500 | +3.3% |
| The Uplands | 2,041 | $491,500 | +6.6% |
| Thorncliff | 735 | $367,500 | +8.1% |
| Tipaskan | 812 | $381,750 | +10.9% |
| Trumpeter Area | 1,292 | $516,000 | +4.8% |
| Tweddle Place | 747 | $411,500 | +6.9% |
| Twin Brooks | 2,319 | $566,500 | +5.1% |
| Virginia Park | 205 | $381,500 | +6.5% |
| Walker | 4,513 | $456,000 | +3.9% |
| Webber Greens | 978 | $506,750 | +6.9% |
| Wedgewood Heights | 519 | $609,500 | +2.7% |
| Weinlos | 1,094 | $370,750 | +9.2% |
| Wellington | 997 | $366,000 | +14.8% |
| Westbrook Estate | 338 | $1,226,000 | +6.5% |
| West Jasper Place | 735 | $398,000 | +5.2% |
| West Meadowlark Park | 1,064 | $322,500 | +10.5% |
| Westmount | 2,630 | $423,000 | +5.0% |
| Westridge | 522 | $649,750 | +6.6% |
| Westview Village | 1,059 | $76,500 | +26.8% |
| Westwood | 673 | $322,000 | +12.5% |
| Wîhkwêntôwin | 7,805 | $160,000 | +1.1% |
| Wild Rose | 2,476 | $479,000 | +4.9% |
| Windermere | 4,723 | $579,500 | +5.9% |
| Windsor Park | 545 | $1,128,500 | +6.1% |
| Woodcroft | 693 | $415,000 | +9.3% |
| York | 1,108 | $344,000 | +8.9% |
Medians of City of Edmonton’s published residential assessments. Not an appraisal. Not legal advice.