Home › Lethbridge
Lethbridge property assessments 2026
How residential assessments changed across Lethbridge, neighbourhood by neighbourhood, from City of Lethbridge’s published assessment roll.
37,374homes on the 2026 roll
$380,000median assessed value
+8.2%median change from 2025
36,806 / 354homes that rose / fell
Key dates
Assessment notices were mailed on 2 January in 2026 (tax notices follow in late May). The complaint deadline is printed on your notice; in 2026 it was about 60 days after the notice date (early March). Property taxes are due 30 June.
How to question your assessment in Lethbridge
Tax rates
Lethbridge’s 2026 residential rate is 7.7495 (municipal) + 2.6124 (provincial education) per $1,000 of assessment. For 2027 Alberta has announced one standard education rate of $2.65 per $1,000. What changes in 2027.
Every neighbourhood
| Neighbourhood | Homes | Median value | Median change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnes Davidson | 1,521 | $376,000 | +7.1% |
| Arbour Ridge | 73 | $1,202,000 | +0.5% |
| Blackwolf 1 | 571 | $480,000 | +8.2% |
| Blackwolf 2 | 40 | $525,500 | +234.9% |
| Copperwood | 2,178 | $451,000 | +6.6% |
| Country Meadows | 324 | $522,000 | +6.8% |
| Discovery | 403 | $494,000 | +6.7% |
| Downtown | 499 | $300,000 | +17.3% |
| Fairmont | 930 | $505,500 | +8.2% |
| Fleetwood | 607 | $312,000 | +5.5% |
| Garry Station | 661 | $516,000 | +8.4% |
| Glendale | 727 | $368,000 | +10.4% |
| Henderson Lake | 115 | $427,000 | +8.6% |
| Heritage Heights | 1,048 | $438,000 | +9.0% |
| Indian Battle Heights | 2,663 | $373,000 | +9.7% |
| Lakeview | 1,093 | $397,000 | +7.6% |
| Legacy Ridge / Hardieville | 1,215 | $428,000 | +8.5% |
| London Road | 1,078 | $301,000 | +6.3% |
| Majestic Place | 393 | $327,000 | +8.5% |
| Mountain Heights | 662 | $384,000 | +7.6% |
| Paradise Canyon | 562 | $603,500 | +7.9% |
| Park Meadows | 972 | $339,000 | +8.1% |
| Park Royal / Chinook Heights | 64 | $706,000 | +4.2% |
| Redwood | 1,466 | $335,500 | +8.2% |
| Ridgewood | 538 | $544,000 | +6.1% |
| Riverstone | 1,211 | $550,000 | +8.3% |
| River Valley - North | 133 | $547,000 | +10.9% |
| Royal View Future Development Area | 27 | $173,000 | +18.0% |
| Scenic Heights | 80 | $149,000 | +11.4% |
| Senator Buchanan | 771 | $270,000 | +13.5% |
| Southgate | 827 | $618,000 | +6.3% |
| Southridge | 118 | $1,118,500 | +0.5% |
| Stafford Manor | 249 | $378,000 | +9.8% |
| Staffordville | 366 | $277,000 | +12.7% |
| St. Edwards | 1,070 | $270,000 | +10.7% |
| Sunridge | 654 | $409,000 | +5.6% |
| The Canyons | 167 | $735,000 | +7.4% |
| The Crossings | 410 | $550,500 | +7.1% |
| Tudor Estates | 318 | $535,500 | +4.7% |
| Uplands | 1,639 | $430,000 | +10.6% |
| Upper Eastside | 108 | $304,500 | +5.5% |
| Varsity Village | 2,750 | $315,000 | +8.2% |
| Victoria Park | 1,516 | $341,500 | +6.1% |
| West Highlands | 1,173 | $337,000 | +7.4% |
| West Lethbridge Employment Centre - Industrial | 83 | $46,000 | +12.2% |
| West Mayor Magrath Dr | 423 | $203,000 | +10.6% |
| Westminster | 1,484 | $255,500 | +9.7% |
| Winston Churchill | 1,381 | $337,000 | +8.9% |
Medians of City of Lethbridge’s published residential assessments. Not an appraisal. Not legal advice.